SKU: DVS-016W01-MC01 Categorías: , , Marca:

DVS-016W01-MC01

479,27  IVA no Incluido


  • Supports IEEE 802.1p based QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Built-in Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • 12 to 48 VDC redundant terminal block power input
  • Auto warning by relay output for link-down and power failure
  • Compatible with various industrial protocols of EtherNet/IP, Profinet, CC-LINK IE and DNP 3.0

Compartir en:

Technology

Standard Compliance
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, Priority Protocols
Processing Type
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x Flow control in full duplex, back-pressure flow control in half duplex

Interface

Fast Ethernet Ports
RJ45 Ports: 15 10/100Base-T(X), auto MDI/MDI-X, auto negotiation
Fiber Optic Ports: 1 100Base-FX (SC connector), MultiMode – 5km
Alarm Contacts(DO)
1 relay output
Carry current 5 A@24VDC

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃(-40℉ to 185℉)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%(non-condensing)

Power Requirements

Input Voltage: 2 sets, 12 to 48 VDC redundant terminal block input
Input Current: Max. 0.6A
Overload Current Protection: Present, Max. input current 3A
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Buffer Time: Min. 13ms at 24VDC

Physical

Housing: IP40 aluminum metal case
Dimensions: 145.3 mm(H) × 75 mm(W) × 108.7 mm (D)
Weight: 430g
Installation: Industrial DIN-Rail and wall mounting

Performance and Scalability

Switching Capacity: 3.2Gbps, Wired speed, Non-blocking switching fabric
Forwarding Rate: 4.8Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M bits
Broadcast Storm Protection: Default enabled
Transparent Forwarding VLAN Tagged Packets: Default enabled
IEEE 802.1p based QoS: Default enabled

Approvals

Safety: UL 508, EN 60950-1, IEC 61131-2
EMI: FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Subpart B Class B, IEC 61000-6-4, EN 55022
EMS: IEC 61000-6-2
Environmental Type Tests
Cold Temperature: IEC 60068-2-1
Dry Heat: IEC 60068-2-2
Humidity: IEC 60068-2-30
Shock: IEC 60255-21-2
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Hi-Pot: 1.5KV

Peso 430 g
Dimensiones 108.7 × 75 × 145.3 mm